Opening: April 27, 2017 | 6–9pm

April 28 – July 29, 2017

Extended until August 11, 2017.

Sibylle Bergemann – Frauen. Und in Farbe.

 

In cooperation with
Reinbeckhallen and Kicken Berlin

 

 

Upcoming Exhibitions


Opening: September 8, 2017 | 7–9pm

September 9 – December 21, 2017

Alec Soth | Natalia Stachon | Ulrich Wüst
Topographies

 

 

 

Past Exhibitions


Opening: November 24, 2016 | 7–9pm

November 25, 2016 – February 18, 2017

Rei Naito – color beginning

Opening: September 9, 2016 | 7–9pm

September 10 – November 19, 2016

In the frame of the 7. EMOP Berlin - European Month of Photography

NOGUCHI Rika – To the Night Planet

Opening: July 8, 2016 | 7–9pm

July 9 – August 27, 2016

Kaoru Usukubo 

Hannes Beckmann (1909 - 1977)

April 29, 2016 – Juli 2, 2016

Takehito Koganezawa – Why We Build

March 5 – April 16, 2016

Peter Rösel – Glücksmaschine

November 6, 2015 – February 20, 2016

Natalia Stachon – Omitted Center

September 12 – Oktober 24, 2015

Ivan Grubanov – Behind the Smokescreen

June 13 – September 5, 2015

Yoshihiro Suda

May 1 – June 6, 2015  

Alec Soth – Songbook

February 7 – March 7, 2015

Holly Zausner – Unsettled Matter

October 18, 2014 – January 31, 2015

Ulrich Wüst – Transitions

September 13 – October 11, 2014

Callum Innes

March 15 – April 26, 2014

Charlie White – Self Portrait 

January 25 – March 8, 2014

Jonathan VanDyke – Traunitz

November 9, 2013 – January 18, 2014

NOGUCHI Rika – A Man and Some Birds

September 19 – November 2, 2013

Ivan Grubanov – Dead Flags

August 25 - September 14, 2013

Kjell Erik Killi Olsen – Behind the Gate

February 1 – March 9, 2013

Peter Rösel – Noise-margin

September 1 – October 13, 2012

Natalia Stachon – Awaiting Oblivion

June 22 – July 28, 2012

Ivan Grubanov – Smokescreens

March 3 – April 14, 2012

Michael Kalmbach – Arcangelo

Januar 14 – February 25, 2012

Private view

November 5 – December 17, 2011

Gavin Tremlett – Practice

September 10  – December 17, 2011

Nuri Koerfer – hold down

September 10 – October 29, 2011

Kaoru Usukubo – Crystal Moments

June 3 – July 23, 2011

Alec Soth – Broken manual

April 16 – June 4, 2011

Anton Henning – Bildschön

February 11 – March 12, 2011

Peter Rösel – I promise...

October 30 – December 19, 2010

Callum Innes

September 25 – October 23, 2010

Leiko Ikemura & Philipp von Matt – Asuka

September 12 – October 24, 2009 

José Lerma – El Pendejo

June 20 – August 1, 2009

Alexandra Ranner

May 2 – June 6, 2009 

Michael Kalmbach

May 2 - June 6, 2009 

Stephan Melzl

February 28 – April 9, 2009

Takehito Koganezawa

January 10 – February 21, 2009 

Yoshihiro Suda – Camelia

November 1 – December 20, 2008 

Charlie White – The Girl Studies

September 6 – October 12, 2008 

Santiago Cucullu – The black car and green waters of Lethe

 

 

June 21 – August 2, 2008 

Ivan Grubanov – The Evil Painter